Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
(30 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|style="border-spacing: 0px | {|style="width: 100%; font-size: 90%; border-spacing: 0px" | ||
| | |colspan="15" style="text-align: center; padding: 10px; border: solid 3px black; background: black; color: white"|'''<big><big><big>Phantasy Star Online: GameCube Schthack Wiki</big></big></big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |style="border-left: solid 3px black;background: black;color:white;text-align:center; vertical-align:top; width: 10px"|[[File:PSO game case.jpg|frameless|350px|left|link=]] <br> Original Box Art | ||
|colspan="15" style="border-bottom: solid 3px black;border-right: solid 3px black; text-align: left; background: #e6ecff; padding:10px"| | |||
{|style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="border: solid 1.5px black; text-align:center; background:#b8f3ff; color: black"|<big><b> Welcome to the Official GameCube Schthack Wiki for PSO1&2!</big></b> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| <big>Thank you for visiting the official Schthack PSO-GC Wiki! Phantasy Star Online for GameCube is still here thanks to the Schthack Server! The Schthack Wiki contains useful game-play information including Server/Original Drop Charts, Special Events, Quest Monster Counts and Info, How-To Guides, and Additional Resources. The content here unless otherwise specified, is exclusive to the Schthack server for PSO GameCube and does not apply anywhere else. The Schthack Server also has its own separate website and is available here: <u>[https://schtserv.com/ Schthack Website]</u>. Keep updated here to see any new changes! | |||
</big> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="border: solid 1.5px black; text-align:center; background:#b8f3ff; color: black"|<big><b> Schthack Server Updates</big></b> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |||
| style="width: 100px"|<b>2022 Updates </b> | |||
|style="width: 100px"|Jan/Feb/2022 | |||
|style="width: 100px"|New Quest | |||
|style="width: 270px"|Memory of The Hero [Lutz] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yw3eGIFpV3w (See Trailer)] | |||
|rowspan="4" colspan="1" vertical-align="top" style="border: solid 1.5px black; padding:10px; background:#b8f3ff"|<u> Notes: </u> | |||
New /event Lobby command will show a new ticket menu | |||
|- | |||
|||Jan/Feb/2022||New Quest||Ghost Collective #1 | |||
|- | |||
|||01/-/2022||New Event||Hide & Seek #2 | |||
|- | |||
|||02/-/2022||New Feature||The Eternal & Advanced Conversions | |||
|- | |||
|||03/-/2022||New Feature||Multi-Team and multiple language MotD support | |||
|- | |||
|||06/-/2022||New Quest||The Call: VR Operation #1 & Survey Corps #2 | |||
|- | |||
|||07/-/2022||New Quest||RAID; first Multi-Team Quest | |||
|- | |||
|||10/-/2022||New Quest||Halloween Quests; Weird Night & Echoes of Regret | |||
|- | |||
|||11/-/2022||New Quest||Ghost Collective #3 & Restless Lion GC Port & Xbox Exclusive Quest Project Insignia | |||
|- | |||
|||11/-/2022||New Feature||Episode III Card Auction Fixed | |||
|- | |||
|||12/-/2022||New Feature & Quest||Government Quest Progression & Ascent of the Solicitous | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>2021 Updates</b> | |||
<b | ||-/-/2021 | ||
All MA4 quests give server sided tickets <br> | |New Quest | ||
|The Gauntlet | |||
|rowspan="10" colspan="1" vertical-align="top" style="border: solid 1.5px black; padding:10px; background:#b8f3ff"| <u> End of Year Summary Notes: </u> | |||
All MA4 quests give server sided tickets<br> | |||
All quests that give Lucky Coins are now server sided<br> | All quests that give Lucky Coins are now server sided<br> | ||
Dynamic drop chart changing mid quest<br> | Dynamic drop chart changing mid quest<br> | ||
Line 25: | Line 71: | ||
Update to various quests to fix issues<br> | Update to various quests to fix issues<br> | ||
Drop bot writing additions for challenge mode, Beach Laughter<br> | Drop bot writing additions for challenge mode, Beach Laughter<br> | ||
Various Gallon's Shop changes<br> | Various Gallon's Shop changes and Mag Farm updates<br> | ||
Schtserv Tokens<br> | Schtserv Tokens<br> | ||
Quest load tracking on the dev side<br> | Quest load tracking on the dev side<br> | ||
New Wiki site, various pages added, quest list under construction<br> | New Wiki site, various pages added, quest list under construction<br> | ||
Episode III: download quests; Many Many Many Episode III fixes | Episode III: download quests; Many Many Many Episode III fixes | ||
|- | |||
| | |||-/-/2021||New Quest||Ghost Collective #1 | ||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Ghost Collective #2 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Survey Corps #1 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Schtserv Test #3 & #4 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||The Hunter's Tutorial | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Twilight Sanctuary | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||-/-/2021||New Quest||VR Tower Beta | ||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||The Photon Lab | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Hide & Seek #1 & Halloween | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
|<b>2020 Updates</b> | |||
||04/25/2020 | |||
|New Quest | |||
|Survey Corps #5 | |||
|rowspan="4" colspan="1" vertical-align="top" style="border: solid 1.5px black; padding:10px; background:#b8f3ff"|<u> End of Year Summary Notes: </u> | |||
New implementation of quest control allowed to expand the possibilities of new quest design<br> | |||
Episode III support is finally completed on the gameplay side<br> | |||
PSOX getting ready thanks to Insignia's project | |||
| | |- | ||
|||04/19/2020||New Quest||Mag Farm | |||
<b | |- | ||
|||04/10/2020||New Event||Level 0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|||04/04/2020||New Quest||Survey Corps #3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTITLE__ | |||
__NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 09:48, 1 February 2023
Phantasy Star Online: GameCube Schthack Wiki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Original Box Art |
|