Difference between revisions of "Connection Guides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|colspan="15" style="text-align: center; padding: 10px; border: solid 3px black; background: black; color: white"|'''<big><big><big>Connection Information</big></big></big>''' | |colspan="15" style="text-align: center; padding: 10px; border: solid 3px black; background: black; color: white"|'''<big><big><big>Connection Information</big></big></big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-left: solid 3px black;background: black;color:white;text-align:center; vertical-align:top; width: 10px"|[[File:Set up.jpg|frameless|350px|left|link=]] | |style="border-left: solid 3px black;background: black;color:white;text-align:center; vertical-align:top; width: 10px"|[[File:Set up.jpg|frameless|350px|left|link=]] | ||
|colspan="15" style="border-bottom: solid 3px black;border-right: solid 3px black; text-align: left; background: #e6ecff; padding:10px"| | |colspan="15" style="border-bottom: solid 3px black;border-right: solid 3px black; text-align: left; background: #e6ecff; padding:10px"| | ||
{|style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black" | {|style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black" | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 150px"|<b>How to Register</b> | |||
| style="width: 100px"|<u>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7fFKlHxAN4 Video Guide]</u> | |||
|Video by Kayak on how to Register to play online. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Line 66: | Line 77: | ||
||<u>[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/images/7/7f/Dol_inst_2.pdf Setup Guide]</u>|| Windows 7 | ||<u>[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/images/7/7f/Dol_inst_2.pdf Setup Guide]</u>|| Windows 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||<u>[https://youtu.be/ | |||<u>[https://youtu.be/mHcmONTjqU8 Setup Guide]</u><br>||Windows 10 video guide by Kayak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
|<b>Mac OS</b> | |<b>Mac OS</b> | ||
||<u>[https:// | ||<u>[https://youtu.be/mHcmONTjqU8 Setup Guide]</u> | ||
| | |Use Dolphin Development version 5.0 16838 or later to have the tap-less build. The video shows how to use it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|<b>Linux PC</b> | |<b>Linux PC</b> | ||
||<u>[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/images/ | ||<u>[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/images/4/46/Dolphin_Linux_Guide.pdf SetUp Guide]</u> | ||
|Guide by Hysteria | |Guide by Hysteria | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>Steam Deck</b> | |||
||<u>[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1D87Z-4BjF0979oBZYsXIm6yZ3RkOU_24OQNHx8-Gn0Y/edit Setup Guide]</u> | |||
|Guide by Jaicera | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Line 116: | Line 139: | ||
|||<u>[https://is.gd/LatestNintendontWiiVC Step 3]</u> | |||<u>[https://is.gd/LatestNintendontWiiVC Step 3]</u> | ||
|vWii Forwarding | |vWii Forwarding | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Xbox</b> | |||
||<u>[https://consolemods.org/wiki/Xbox:Game_Save_Exploit Setup Guide]</u> | |||
|How to softmod your Xbox guide | |||
|- | |||
|||<u>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lW6QsGXTrFQ Setup Guide]</u> | |||
|How to softmod your Xbox video guide | |||
|- | |||
|||<u>[https://insignia.live/connect Insignia's Website]</u> | |||
|How to prepare your Xbox for Insignia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 123: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||<b>[https://www.amazon.com/Zettaguard-Ethernet-Network-Adapter-10098/dp/B01A58RGXU/ref=sr_1_4?dchild=1&keywords=ASIX+AX88772&qid=1598542876&s=electronics&sr=1-4 Zettaguard]</b> | |||<b>[https://www.amazon.com/Zettaguard-Ethernet-Network-Adapter-10098/dp/B01A58RGXU/ref=sr_1_4?dchild=1&keywords=ASIX+AX88772&qid=1598542876&s=electronics&sr=1-4 Zettaguard]</b> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Xbox Softmod Tools </b><br> | |||
||<b>[https://makemhz.com/products/xbox-usb-adapter Xbox port to USB]</b> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTITLE__ | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 30 January 2023
Connection Information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|