Difference between revisions of "Connection Guides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 150px"|<b>How to Register</b> | |||
| style="width: 100px"|<u>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7fFKlHxAN4 Video Guide]</u> | |||
|Video by Kayak on how to Register to play online. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<b>Steam Deck</b> | |||
||<u>[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1D87Z-4BjF0979oBZYsXIm6yZ3RkOU_24OQNHx8-Gn0Y/edit Setup Guide]</u> | |||
|Guide by Jaicera | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Line 127: | Line 150: | ||
|<b>Xbox</b> | |<b>Xbox</b> | ||
||<u>[https://consolemods.org/wiki/Xbox:Game_Save_Exploit]</u> | ||<u>[https://consolemods.org/wiki/Xbox:Game_Save_Exploit Setup Guide]</u> | ||
|How to softmod your Xbox guide | |How to softmod your Xbox guide | ||
||<u>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lW6QsGXTrFQ]</u> | |- | ||
|||<u>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lW6QsGXTrFQ Setup Guide]</u> | |||
|How to softmod your Xbox video guide | |How to softmod your Xbox video guide | ||
||<u>[https://insignia.live/connect]</u> | |- | ||
|||<u>[https://insignia.live/connect Insignia's Website]</u> | |||
|How to prepare your Xbox for Insignia | |How to prepare your Xbox for Insignia | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Xbox Softmod Tools </b><br> | |||
||<b>[https://makemhz.com/products/xbox-usb-adapter Xbox port to USB]</b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| |
Revision as of 09:32, 30 January 2023
Connection Information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|