Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-left: solid 3px black;background: black;color:white;text-align:center; vertical-align:top; width: 10px"|[[File:PSO game case.jpg|frameless|350px|left|link=]] <br> Original Box Art | |style="border-left: solid 3px black;background: black;color:white;text-align:center; vertical-align:top; width: 10px"|[[File:PSO game case.jpg|frameless|350px|left|link=]] <br> Original Box Art | ||
|colspan="15" style="border-bottom: solid 3px black;border-right: solid 3px black; text-align: left; background: #e6ecff; padding:10px"| | |colspan="15" style="border-bottom: solid 3px black;border-right: solid 3px black; text-align: left; background: #e6ecff; padding:10px"| | ||
<big><big>The Schthack PSO GC Wiki page contains useful information including Drop Charts, Quest Monster Counts, PSO game file (iso) patches, Dolphin/PC game set-up guide, Events, and Additional Resources. Content here, unless otherwise specified, is exclusive to the Schthack server for PSO GameCube and does not apply anywhere else. To visit the Schthack server website please click here: <u>[https://schtserv.com/ Schthack Website]</u>. | {|style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black;font-size:100%" | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="15" style="border: solid 1px black; text-align:center; background:#1de0f2; color: black"|<big><b> Welcome to the Official GameCube Schthack Wiki for PSO1&2!</big></b> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| <big><big>The Schthack PSO GC Wiki page contains useful information including Drop Charts, Quest Monster Counts, PSO game file (iso) patches, Dolphin/PC game set-up guide, Events, and Additional Resources. Content here, unless otherwise specified, is exclusive to the Schthack server for PSO GameCube and does not apply anywhere else. To visit the Schthack server website please click here: <u>[https://schtserv.com/ Schthack Website]</u>. | |||
</big></big> | </big></big> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |<b>2022</b> Updates||??/??/2022||New Quest||Memory of The Hero [Lutz] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yw3eGIFpV3w (See Trailer)] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;"| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
< | |<b>2021</b> Updates | ||
|-/-/2021||New Quest||The Gauntlet | |||
All MA4 quests give server sided tickets <br> | |- | ||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Ghost Collective #1 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Ghost Collective #2 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Survey Corps #1 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Schtserv Test #3 & #4 | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||The Hunter's Tutorial | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Twilight Sanctuary | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||VR Tower Beta | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||The Photon Lab | |||
|- | |||
|||-/-/2021||New Quest||Hide & Seek #1 & Halloween | |||
|- | |||
|||||||All MA4 quests give server sided tickets <br> | |||
All quests that give Lucky Coins are now server sided<br> | All quests that give Lucky Coins are now server sided<br> | ||
Dynamic drop chart changing mid quest<br> | Dynamic drop chart changing mid quest<br> | ||
Line 34: | Line 64: | ||
MAG Farm got updates<br> | MAG Farm got updates<br> | ||
New Wiki site, various pages added, quest list under construction<br> | New Wiki site, various pages added, quest list under construction<br> | ||
Episode III: download quests; Many Many Many Episode III fixes | Episode III: download quests; Many Many Many Episode III fixes | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<b>2020</b> Updates | |||
|04/25/2020||New Quest||Survey Corps #5 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||04/19/2020||New Quest||Mag Farm | ||
|- | |||
|||04/10/2020||New Event||Level 0 | |||
|- | |||
|||04/04/2020||New Quest||Survey Corps #3 | |||
|- | |||
|||||||New implementation of quest control allowed to expand the possibilities of new quest design<br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
New implementation of quest control allowed to expand the possibilities of new quest design<br> | |||
Episode III support is finally completed on the gameplay side<br> | Episode III support is finally completed on the gameplay side<br> | ||
PSOX getting ready thanks to Insignia's project | PSOX getting ready thanks to Insignia's project | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTITLE__ | __NOTITLE__ |
Revision as of 10:28, 9 January 2022
PHANTASY STAR ONLINE: GAMECUBE SCHTHACK WIKI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Original Box Art |
|