Difference between revisions of "Quests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pheonixmog (talk | contribs) m |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|||Ghost Collective #1||Ep.I||Ruins:3/2|| | |||Ghost Collective #1||Ep.I||Ruins:3/2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features map injected areas<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features random spawns & map injected areas<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Ghost Collective #2||Ep.I||Mines:1, <b><span style="color: #ff9142">VolOpt</span></b>|| | |||Ghost Collective #2||Ep.I||Mines:1, <b><span style="color: #ff9142">VolOpt</span></b>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features map injected areas<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features random spawns & map injected areas<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Ghost Collective #3||Ep.I||Caves:2, Caves:1 <b><span style="color: #ff9142"></span></b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features random spawns & map injected areas<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Ghost Collective #5||Ep.I||Battle:Spaceship <b><span style="color: #ff9142"></span></b>|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br>features random spawns & a random ending<br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Sweep Up Operation #1||Ep.I||Forest:2|| | |||Sweep Up Operation #1||Ep.I||Forest:2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 309: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Survey Corps #1||Ep.II||Temple:β|| | |||Survey Corps #1||Ep.II||Temple:β|| | ||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies <br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Survey Corps #2||Ep.II||Spaceship:β|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies <br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies <br> Author: Hysteria</tab> | ||
Line 355: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has many different features. Slight alterations from | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has many different features. Slight alterations from | ||
original version<br> [https:// | original version<br> [https://gc.schtserv.wiki/index.php/Gallon%27s_Shop <b><u><span style="color:#87e9ff">Advanced Details</span></b></u>]</tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Dream Messenger||Ep.II||Seaside(night)|| | |||Dream Messenger||Ep.II||Seaside(night)|| | ||
Line 416: | Line 429: | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only <br> Author: Varista<br> has a secret ruins section which is drop disabled<br><u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Big Fat Ca$h Monaeyy Moolah</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only <br> Author: Varista<br> has a secret ruins section which is drop disabled<br><u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Big Fat Ca$h Monaeyy Moolah</tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Schtserv Test #1||Ep.I|| | |||Schtserv Test #1-4||Ep.I||<b><span style="color: #ff9142">Forest 2, Caves 3, Mines 2, Ruins 2&3, All Bosses</span></b><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, drops disabled <br> Author: Kayak<br> Features edited enemy stats and item restrictions</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, drops disabled <br> Author: Kayak<br> Features edited enemy stats and item restrictions<br> | ||
[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/index.php/Schtserv_Test <b><u><span style="color:#87e9ff">Advanced Details</span></b></u>]</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Schtserv Test # | |||Schtserv Test #5-9||Ep.II||<b><span style="color: #ff9142">Temple Beta, Spaceship Beta, All CCA Areas, Tower, Seabed</span></b><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, drops disabled <br> Author: Kayak<br> Features edited enemy stats and item restrictions</tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, drops disabled <br> Author: Kayak<br> Features edited enemy stats and item restrictions<br> | ||
[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/index.php/Schtserv_Test <b><u><span style="color:#87e9ff">Advanced Details</span></b></u>]</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||MA4 Route 1A||Ep.I||Caves:2, Mines2, Ruins:3|| | |||MA4 Route 1A||Ep.I||Caves:2, Mines2, Ruins:3|| | ||
Line 551: | Line 558: | ||
|||The Mag Farm||Ep.I||<b><span style="color:#87e9ff">Pioneer II</span></b>|| | |||The Mag Farm||Ep.I||<b><span style="color:#87e9ff">Pioneer II</span></b>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server <br> Author: Kayak<br>This quest has a full tool shop and an infinitely repeatable Forest, Caves, and Mines</tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|||Claire's Deal||Ep.I||Caves:3|| | |||Claire's Deal||Ep.I||Caves:3|| | ||
Line 587: | Line 594: | ||
|||Memory of the Hero||Ep.I&II||Temple, CCA, ControlTower, Caves, Ruins, <b><span style="color:#ff9142">DarkFalz</span></b>|| | |||Memory of the Hero||Ep.I&II||Temple, CCA, ControlTower, Caves, Ruins, <b><span style="color:#ff9142">DarkFalz</span></b>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server<br> Author: Pheonixmog<br>story driven quest that is a dedication to a fallen member of the PSO community. 2nd largest quest ever | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"container="color:white"> <b>Drop Modes: Server<br> Author: Pheonixmog<br>story driven quest that is a dedication to a fallen member of the PSO community. 2nd largest quest ever. <br>[https://gc.schtserv.wiki/index.php/MOTH <b><u><span style="color:#87e9ff">More Advanced Details</span></b></u>]</tab> | ||
</tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 23 February 2024
QUEST DATABASE |
Online quests for Schthack server listed for each category. Monster Counts for each quest also listed by area. Note: The following Server Drops are disabled in Ultimate difficulty in these quests. | ||||