Difference between revisions of "Quests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, rares are disabled <br> Author: R-78 <br><u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only, rares are disabled <br> Author: R-78 <br><u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px white;"| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<big><b>Event & Shop</b></big> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||The Photon Lab||Ep.I||Pioneer II|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server Only<br> Author: Hysteria, Kayak, Pheonixmog<br>Has several different features<br>https://schtserv.com/forums/topic/4095-the-photon-lab/<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||The Missing Maracas||Ep.I||Forest:1, Caves:1|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Suguroku||Ep.I||Forest:2|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest emulates a board game, very unique<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Rappy's Holiday||Ep.I||Forest:1-2|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>features many mini games, with a forest 2 section that | |||
has many Hildebears<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Gallon's Shop||Ep.II||Pioneer II|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has many different features. Slight alterations from | |||
original version.<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Dream Messenger||Ep.II||Seaside(night)|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has unique story and a tie in to another of Sega's | |||
franchises, Nights<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Festivity on the Beach||Ep.II||Seaside(Night)|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has a lot of unique features, mostly typing | |||
keywords to get different things to happen<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Beach Laughter||Ep.II||Pioneer II|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla <br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest has a tie in to MA1v2 and MA2v2.<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||Pioneer Warehouse||Ep.II||Pioneer II|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla; drops disabled <br> Author: SEGA<br>this quest has GBA link features to download minigames<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
|||MA4 Deep Sea Rendezvous||Ep.II||Seabed|| | |||
|- | |||
|||||||<tab name="Quest Details" inline collapsed style="color:black"> <b>Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla<br> Author: SEGA <br>this quest allows you to use the tickets you've earned from the MA4 series of quests<br> <u>Rewards:</b></u><br>Normal: 100 Meseta <br>Hard: 5000 Meseta <br>Very Hard: 10000 Meseta <br>Ultimate: 10000 Meseta <br></tab> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:25, 22 January 2022
QUESTS |
Online quests for Schthack server listed for each category. | ||||
SCHTHACK SERVER QUESTS |
Category | Quest | Ep. | Area(s) | ||||
| |||||||
Questdrop Event | See Current Event | ||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Retrieval | |||||||
Lost HEAT SWORD | Ep.I | Forest:1-2, Dragon | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost ICE SPINNER | Ep.I | Caves:1-3, DeRolLe | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost SOUL BLADE | Ep.I | Mines:1-2, VolOpt | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Very Hard: 20000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost HELL PALLASCH | Ep.I | Ruins:1-3, DarkFalz | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Ported to GC from JPBB Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost HAVOC VULCAN | Ep.I | Ruins:1-3, DarkFalz | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: ? Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Garon's Treachery | Ep.I | Caves:3, Ruins:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Today's Rate | Ep.I | Caves:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Schthack's Request | Ep.I | Forest:1, Caves:3 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Schthack Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Fragement of a Memory | Ep.I | Ruins:1-3 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Ported to GC from JPBB Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Tyrell's Last Hope | Ep.I | Forest:2, Dragon, Caves:3, DeRolLe, Mines:2, VolOpt, Ruins:1/3, DarkFalz | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Forsaken Friends | Ep.I | Mines:2, Ruins:2-3, Dark Falz | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA (Has a secret Ruins 1 area.) Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Passion of the Blacksmith | Ep.I | Caves:1, Mines:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Pheonixmog Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost SHOCK GUNGNIR | Ep.II | Temple:α-β, BarbaRay | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost RIOT RAYGUN | Ep.II | Spaceship:α, Temple:β, GolDragon | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost DEVIL'S SCEPTER | Ep.II | Jungle, Mountain, Seaside, CCA, GalGryphon | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost CHAOS CALIBUR | Ep.II | Seabed:⇧/⇩, OlgaFlow | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Lost HEART BREAKER | Ep.II | Control Tower | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Gal Da Val's Darkness | Ep.II | Spaceship:α, CCA, GalGryphon | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Rika Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Revisiting Darkness | Ep.II | Temple:α-β, BarbaRay | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Rika Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
The Tentacular Truth | Ep.II | Seabed:⇧/⇩, OlgaFlow | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only (drop disabled) Author: Lemon Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Spawn of the Abyss | Ep.II | Control Tower, Seabed:⇩, Spaceship:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Pheonixmog Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Den of the Damned | Ep.II | All CCA areas | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a (Has a secret area at the end.) Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
Monument of Ruin | Ep.II | Temple:α, Seaside(Night), Jungle | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Hysteria (Has a secret Spaceship area at the end.) Rewards: Normal: 500 Meseta Hard: 6000 Meseta Very Hard: 16000 Meseta Ultimate: 16000 Meseta | |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Extermination | |||||||
Mop Up Operation #1 | Ep.I | Forest:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Mop Up Operation #2 | Ep.I | Caves:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Mop Up Operation #3 | Ep.I | Mines:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Mop Up Operation #4 | Ep.I | Ruins:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Endless Nightmare #1 | Ep.I | Forest:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Endless Nightmare #2 | Ep.I | Caves:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Endless Nightmare #3 | Ep.I | Mines:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Endless Nightmare #4 | Ep.I | Ruins:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Tenebrous Woods | Ep.I | Forest:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; drops disabled Author: Chronos Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Hazardous Dimension | Ep.I | Ruins:3/2, DarkFalz | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; Ruins:3 drops disabled Author: Chronos Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Crazed Sanctuary | Ep.II | Temple:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; drops disabled Author: Chronos Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Oceanic Invasion | Ep.II | Seabed:⇩ | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Chronos Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Phantasmal World #1 | Ep.II | Jungle, Seaside | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Phantasmal World #2 | Ep.II | Mountain, CCA | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Phantasmal World #3 | Ep.II | Seabed:⇧/⇩ | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Phantasmal World #4 | Ep.II | Control Tower | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Malicious Uprising #1 | Ep.II | Temple:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Malicious Uprising #2 | Ep.II | Spaceship:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Malicious Uprising #3 | Ep.II | Mountain | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Malicious Uprising #4 | Ep.II | Seabed:⇧ | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Malicious Uprising #4 | Ep.II | Control Tower | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: n/a Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Extermination 2 | |||||||
Strange Sighting | Ep.I | Forest:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, modifications made to the quest by Hysteria Author: Tink Wildone Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Ghost Collective #1 | Ep.I | Ruins:3/2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla features map injected areas Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Ghost Collective #2 | Ep.I | Mines:1, VolOpt | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla features map injected areas Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #1 | Ep.I | Forest:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #2 | Ep.I | Caves:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #3 | Ep.I | Mines:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #4 | Ep.I | Ruins:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #5 | Ep.II | Temple:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #6 | Ep.II | Spaceship:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; drops disabled Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #7 | Ep.II | Jungle | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; Ruins:3 drops disabled Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #8 | Ep.II | Seabed:⇧ | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only; drops disabled Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Sweep Up Operation #9 | Ep.II | Control Tower | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: Ender Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Survey Corps #1 | Ep.II | Temple:α | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Survey Corps #3 | Ep.II | CCA | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Survey Corps #5 | Ep.II | Control Tower | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla, features randomized enemies Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Survey Corps #6 | Ep.II | Seaside(Night) | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla features randomized enemies, has 1 of 4 random endings Author: Hysteria Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Mysteries of the Void | Ep.II | Spaceship:β/α, GolDragon | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only, rares are disabled Author: R-78 Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Event & Shop | |||||||
The Photon Lab | Ep.I | Pioneer II | |||||
Drop Modes: Server Only Author: Hysteria, Kayak, Pheonixmog Has several different features https://schtserv.com/forums/topic/4095-the-photon-lab/ Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
The Missing Maracas | Ep.I | Forest:1, Caves:1 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Suguroku | Ep.I | Forest:2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest emulates a board game, very unique Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Rappy's Holiday | Ep.I | Forest:1-2 | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA features many mini games, with a forest 2 section that has many Hildebears Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Gallon's Shop | Ep.II | Pioneer II | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest has many different features. Slight alterations from original version. Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Dream Messenger | Ep.II | Seaside(night) | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest has unique story and a tie in to another of Sega's franchises, Nights Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Festivity on the Beach | Ep.II | Seaside(Night) | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest has a lot of unique features, mostly typing keywords to get different things to happen Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Beach Laughter | Ep.II | Pioneer II | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest has a tie in to MA1v2 and MA2v2. Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
Pioneer Warehouse | Ep.II | Pioneer II | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla; drops disabled Author: SEGA this quest has GBA link features to download minigames Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
MA4 Deep Sea Rendezvous | Ep.II | Seabed | |||||
Drop Modes: Server & Vanilla Author: SEGA this quest allows you to use the tickets you've earned from the MA4 series of quests Rewards: Normal: 100 Meseta Hard: 5000 Meseta Very Hard: 10000 Meseta Ultimate: 10000 Meseta | |||||||
| |||||||
|