Difference between revisions of "Seasonal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Celebrate the seasons online! Battle hordes of enemies, hunt Holiday Rappies, or just enjoy the lobby decorations. Each Seasonal Event is available for approximately four weeks, so mark your calendars and be sure to attend. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! MONTH | |||
!HOLIDAY RAPPY | |||
!HOLIDAY QUESTS | |||
!COLLECTION FOR EXCHANGE | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Guild Lady.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Collectible Box.png|frameless|88x88px]] | |||
|- | |||
| April | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Egg Rappy.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Collectible Box.png|frameless|88x88px]] | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Guild Lady.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Hallo Rappy.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Guild Lady.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" | [[File:Collectible Box.png|frameless|88x88px]] | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:St Rappy.png|frameless|88x88px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" |[[File:Guild Lady.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<big><big>= | {| style="border-spacing: 0px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black;font-size:100%; border-left: solid 3px black; border-right: solid 3px black; background: #F0FFF0" | ||
| colspan="10" style="text-align: center;padding: 5px; background: black;color:white" |<big> EVENT DETAILS </big> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black;font-size:100%; border-top: solid 3px black; border-bottom: solid 3px black; border-left: solid 3px black; border-right: solid 3px black; background:" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="border-spacing: 0px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black;font-size:100%; border-left: solid 3px black; border-right: solid 3px black; background: #F0FFF0" | {| style="border-spacing: 0px;padding: 10px;width: 100%;text-align: left; color: black;font-size:100%; border-top: solid 3px black; border-bottom: solid 3px black; border-left: solid 3px black; border-right: solid 3px black; background: #F0FFF0" | ||
| | | style="border-bottom: solid 1.5px black;border-left: solid 1.5px black; border-top: solid 1.5px black; border-right: solid 1.5px black; text-align: center; background:#FFC0CB" |<big><b>VALENTINE'S EVENTS</b></big> | ||
|- | |||
|<big>Special Enemy: '''None'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|The Love Rappy is the normal rare rappy in Episode 2. Nothing special about February when it comes to this bird. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|<font color="#0000FF">SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> 3 | |||
|- | |||
|<big><b>Valentine's Event: https://schtserv.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=2421 <font color="#BF40BF">''** NEW FOR 2023 **''</font></big> | |||
|- | |||
|Limited Time Server Event | |||
|- | |||
|Details in the link: https://schtserv.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=2421 | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 33: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Egg Rappy replaces the rare Love Rappy across all difficulty levels in the VR: Temple area. Smack the Egg Rappy as it runs to receive an Easter Egg, then open it up to see what your prize is! (Spoiler Alert: It's going to be a silly weapon of some sort) | |The Egg Rappy replaces the rare Love Rappy across all difficulty levels in the VR: Temple area. Smack the Egg Rappy as it runs to receive an Easter Egg, then open it up to see what your prize is! (Spoiler Alert: It's going to be a silly weapon of some sort) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|<font color=#0000FF>SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> | |- | ||
|<font color="#0000FF">SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> 0 | |||
|- | |||
|There are no Quests for the season. (Maybe somebody is working on one?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 97: | ||
|There are no special enemies in the Summer. Pretend there is a "Sol Rappy" if you like. | |There are no special enemies in the Summer. Pretend there is a "Sol Rappy" if you like. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font color=#0000FF>SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> ''2'' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|<font color="#0000FF">SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> ''2'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Summer Fiasco 1''''' | |'''''Summer Fiasco 1''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Guild Counter: Episode 1'' | |''Guild Counter: Episode 1'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Difficulty: All'' | |''Difficulty: All'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Things are heating up on Ragol, and the only way to chill things out is to slay some enemies: A LOT of enemies. Start in the Ruins and race the clock to clear out all of the enemies. (I've heard a rumor that Dark Bringers like to show up early and often in the summer, so this could be a good chance to loot them for some rare drops...) | |Things are heating up on Ragol, and the only way to chill things out is to slay some enemies: A LOT of enemies. Start in the Ruins and race the clock to clear out all of the enemies. (I've heard a rumor that Dark Bringers like to show up early and often in the summer, so this could be a good chance to loot them for some rare drops...) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Summer Fiasco 2''''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|'''''Summer Fiasco 2''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Guild Counter: Episode 2'' | |''Guild Counter: Episode 2'' | ||
Line 68: | Line 120: | ||
|Nothing says "Summer" like visiting a mysterious island. Of course, no trip to Gal Da Val Island would be complete without a timed run through the Control Tower, but that's how PSO players like it. | |Nothing says "Summer" like visiting a mysterious island. Of course, no trip to Gal Da Val Island would be complete without a timed run through the Control Tower, but that's how PSO players like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's a spooky season, so the creepy Hallo Rappy replaces the adorable Love Rappy in the VR: Temple. | |It's a spooky season, so the creepy Hallo Rappy replaces the adorable Love Rappy in the VR: Temple. | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|<font color="#0000FF">SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> ''3'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big><b>Weird Night</font></big> | |||
|<big><b>Weird Night | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild Counter: ''Episode 1'' | |Guild Counter: ''Episode 1'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Difficulty: ''Any'' | | Difficulty: ''Any'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Join us for a celebration on Ragol! All Hunters are welcome! | |Join us for a celebration on Ragol! All Hunters are welcome! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big><b>Echoes of Regret | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|<big><b>Echoes of Regret</font></big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild Counter: Episode 2 | |Guild Counter: Episode 2 | ||
Line 96: | Line 152: | ||
|Difficulty: ''Any'' | |Difficulty: ''Any'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rescue a scientist illegally trespassing on Gal Da Val island. ''SPECIAL NOTE: Hallo Rappies in this quest have Love Rappy drops'' | |Rescue a scientist illegally trespassing on Gal Da Val island. ''SPECIAL NOTE: Hallo Rappies in this quest have <font color="#ff0000">regular Love Rappy drops</font>'' | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big><b>Halloween Hide N' Seek | |<big><b>Halloween Hide N' Seek</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work as a team to find the Hidden Sparkle that spawns a powered up version of a monster. Defeat the monster to earn rewards, which could include Schterv Tokens! | |Work as a team to find the Hidden Sparkle that spawns a powered up version of a monster. Defeat the monster to earn rewards, which could include Schterv Tokens! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 169: | ||
|<big>Special Enemy: '''Saint Rappy'''</big> | |<big>Special Enemy: '''Saint Rappy'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jolly Ol' Saint Rappy has come to bring a Christmas Present to those who make the Nice (Hunting) List! | |Jolly Ol' Saint Rappy has come to bring a Christmas Present to those who make the Nice (Hunting) List! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<font color=#0000FF>SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> 1 | |<font color="#0000FF">SEASONAL QUESTS:</font> 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Christmas Fiasco''' | |'''Christmas Fiasco''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Difficulty: All | |Difficulty: All | ||
|- | |||
| Enemies are the "gift that keeps giving", as hordes of enemies try to ruin your Christmas cheer. Show them the true meaning of giving (a beating). | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 18 February 2024
SEASONAL EVENTS |
Celebrate the seasons online! Battle hordes of enemies, hunt Holiday Rappies, or just enjoy the lobby decorations. Each Seasonal Event is available for approximately four weeks, so mark your calendars and be sure to attend.
MONTH | HOLIDAY RAPPY | HOLIDAY QUESTS | COLLECTION FOR EXCHANGE |
---|---|---|---|
February | -- | ||
April | -- | -- | |
June | -- | -- | |
July | -- | -- | |
October | |||
December | -- |
EVENT DETAILS |
VALENTINE'S EVENTS |
Special Enemy: None |
The Love Rappy is the normal rare rappy in Episode 2. Nothing special about February when it comes to this bird. |
SEASONAL QUESTS: 3 |
Valentine's Event: https://schtserv.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=2421 ** NEW FOR 2023 ** |
Limited Time Server Event |
Details in the link: https://schtserv.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=2421 |
EASTER EVENTS |
Special Enemy: Egg Rappy |
The Egg Rappy replaces the rare Love Rappy across all difficulty levels in the VR: Temple area. Smack the Egg Rappy as it runs to receive an Easter Egg, then open it up to see what your prize is! (Spoiler Alert: It's going to be a silly weapon of some sort) |
SEASONAL QUESTS: 0 |
There are no Quests for the season. (Maybe somebody is working on one?) |
SUMMER EVENTS |
Special Enemy: None |
There are no special enemies in the Summer. Pretend there is a "Sol Rappy" if you like. |
SEASONAL QUESTS: 2 |
Summer Fiasco 1 |
Guild Counter: Episode 1 |
Difficulty: All |
Things are heating up on Ragol, and the only way to chill things out is to slay some enemies: A LOT of enemies. Start in the Ruins and race the clock to clear out all of the enemies. (I've heard a rumor that Dark Bringers like to show up early and often in the summer, so this could be a good chance to loot them for some rare drops...) |
Summer Fiasco 2 |
Guild Counter: Episode 2 |
Difficulty: Any |
Nothing says "Summer" like visiting a mysterious island. Of course, no trip to Gal Da Val Island would be complete without a timed run through the Control Tower, but that's how PSO players like it. |
HALLOWEEN EVENTS |
Special Enemy: Hallo Rappy |
It's a spooky season, so the creepy Hallo Rappy replaces the adorable Love Rappy in the VR: Temple. |
SEASONAL QUESTS: 3 |
Weird Night |
Guild Counter: Episode 1 |
Difficulty: Any |
Join us for a celebration on Ragol! All Hunters are welcome! |
Echoes of Regret |
Guild Counter: Episode 2 |
Difficulty: Any |
Rescue a scientist illegally trespassing on Gal Da Val island. SPECIAL NOTE: Hallo Rappies in this quest have regular Love Rappy drops |
Halloween Hide N' Seek |
Work as a team to find the Hidden Sparkle that spawns a powered up version of a monster. Defeat the monster to earn rewards, which could include Schterv Tokens! |
CHRISTMAS EVENTS |
Special Enemy: Saint Rappy |
Jolly Ol' Saint Rappy has come to bring a Christmas Present to those who make the Nice (Hunting) List! |
SEASONAL QUESTS: 1 |
Christmas Fiasco |
Difficulty: All |
Enemies are the "gift that keeps giving", as hordes of enemies try to ruin your Christmas cheer. Show them the true meaning of giving (a beating). |